Stockport Sports Village

About the Centre

Based on the grounds of Woodley Sports Centre, Stockport Sports Village opened as a fantastic new sports facility, following a £9m investment on the 23 acre site.  The centre offers state of the art fitness, football, tennis and conference and banqueting facilities.

Bank Holiday Opening Times - 28 May

Facilities & Activities include:

  • 5,000 sq. ft. Fitness Suite/Gym with the latest training equipment
  • 2 x Aerobics Studios with weekly class programme
  • H.I.I.T Training Studio
  • Life Leisure Kids Classes & Activities
  • Sauna
  • FREE Crèche for Members
  • NEW: Tough Tribe Outdoor Training Facility
  • NEW: Laser Combat (OPENING MAY 2018)
  • 11-a-side 3G Football Pitches & Class 1 Grass Pitch
  • 5-a-side, 7-a-side & 9-a-side 3G Football Pitches
  • 5 x Tennis Courts (Savannah Grass)
  • Conference Facilities
  • Function Room with Fully Licensed Bar (available for hire)
  • Olympos Sports Therapy

The centre is home to the latest 3G Optima floodlit pitches which are available for hire. Weekly Life Football 5 a-side, 6-a-side and 7 a-side leagues take place at the centre. For leagues information, pitch bookings and information please email football@lifeleisure.net Bookings are available for clubs, schools and private use.

For more information on the centre, activities or memberships please call us on 0161 494 3140 or email us today.

Location

A: Stockport Sports Village, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX

T: 0161 494 3140

E: lifeleisurestockportsportsvillage@lifeleisure.net

Membership: memberships@lifeleisure.net

Opening Times

Day Time
Monday - Thursday 6.30am - 11.00pm
Friday 6.30am - 10.00pm
Saturday 8.00am - 5.00pm
Sunday 8.00am - 10.00pm

Crèche Opening Times

Day Time
Monday 9.30am - 12.30pm
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 9.30am - 12.00pm
Friday & Saturday 9.30am - 12.30pm

Daily Timetable

For week commencing 21st May
  • Today
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Monday
Time
Activity
Duration
6:30 AM
CARDIO 30
30
9:30 AM
Pilates
60
Full
9:30 AM
Boxercise
60
10:30 AM
Body Conditioning
60
5:00 PM
LL Junior Soccer Skills
60
5:00 PM
LL Teen Gym & Synergy
45
5:15 PM
Pilates
45
5:45 PM
Triple Hit Training
30
6:00 PM
H.I.I.T
30
6:00 PM
Tough Tribe Bootcamp
60
6:30 PM
Spin
45
6:30 PM
Jump FX
45
7:30 PM
Body Conditioning
60
Time
Activity
Duration
7:30 AM
SPIN 30
30
9:30 AM
Body Pump
60
9:30 AM
Body Conditioning
45
10:30 AM
Tough Tribe Bootcamp
60
10:35 AM
Yoga
60
4:45 PM
LL Teen Gym & Synergy
45
5:00 PM
LL Kids Taekwondo 5-8 Years
45
5:30 PM
Body Conditioning
60
5:45 PM
LL Kids Taekwondo 9-13 Years
45
6:30 PM
Body Pump
45
6:30 PM
Power Yoga
60
6:30 PM
Triple Hit Training
30
6:30 PM
Tough Tribe Bootcamp (Beginners)
60
7:20 PM
GRIT Plyo
30
7:55 PM
Body Combat
45
Time
Activity
Duration
6:30 AM
CARDIO 30
30
9:30 AM
Body Conditioning
45
10:30 AM
Pilates
60
10:30 AM
Step
60
10:30 AM
Triple Hit Training
30
5:00 PM
LL Kids Crown Green Bowls
45
5:00 PM
LL Kids Multisports
60
5:30 PM
LL Junior Spin
30
6:00 PM
Body Combat
45
6:00 PM
Triple Hit Training
30
6:30 PM
SPIN 30
30
6:45 PM
GRIT Strength
45
7:30 PM
Tough Tribe Bootcamp
60
Time
Activity
Duration
6:30 AM
BOXFIT 30
30
9:30 AM
Circuits
60
9:30 AM
KETTFusion
60
10:30 AM
Dancefit
45
11:00 AM
Triple Hit Training
30
5:00 PM
LL Kids Dodgeball
60
5:00 PM
LL Kids Street Dance
60
6:00 PM
Triple Hit Training
30
6:30 PM
Pilates
60
Full
6:45 PM
Circuits
45
Time
Activity
Duration
9:00 AM
LL Kids Kick Boxing
45
9:30 AM
Body Pump
60
9:30 AM
Tough Tribe Bootcamp
60
9:45 AM
LL Kids Kick Boxing
45
9:45 AM
Triple Hit Training
30
10:30 AM
GRIT Cardio
30
11:30 AM
KETTFusion
60
Full
12:30 PM
LL Kids Rising Stars Dance 6-8 Years
45
1:45 PM
LL Kids Mega Stars Ballet 8-11 Years
45
2:45 PM
LL Kids Mega Stars Street 8-11Years
45
Time
Activity
Duration
9:30 AM
Triple Hit Training
30
10:00 AM
Body Conditioning
45
10:30 AM
Junior Tough Tribe
60
11:00 AM
Yogalates
45
6:00 PM
Triple Hit Training
30
Time
Activity
Duration
9:15 AM
Yogalates
45
9:30 AM
Circuits
60
9:30 AM
Triple Hit Training
45
10:35 AM
H.I.I.T
30
4:50 PM
LL Kids Street Dance
45
5:35 PM
BLT
45
6:00 PM
Yogalates
45
6:20 PM
Spin
45
6:30 PM
GRIT Strength
30
6:45 PM
Yoga
60
6:45 PM
CORE 30
30
7:00 PM
KETTFusion
60
Full
7:30 PM
Tough Tribe Bootcamp
60